Forum Shame Fame Tea Pot Documents Contact Links Spoonerisms Shop Comments Russ's Corner Search

Bunky's 2007/2008 Fixtures and Results.
Div Date and Time Team 1 Team 2 Res
Div 1 25th Sept @ 19:15 Boca Shenley BCI 4:0
Div 1 25th Sept @ 19:45 BCIII MK Galaxy 4:1
Div 2 2nd Oct @ 19:45 Boca Shenley BCII 3:1
Div 2 2nd Oct @ 20:30 Superfly FC BCIIII 2:1
Div 1 9th Oct @ 20:30 BCI MK Galaxy 3:5
Div 1 9th Oct @ 21:00 BCIII Boca Shenley 1:2
Div 2 16th Oct @ 19:45 BCII Athletico Shenley 1:3
Div 2 16th Oct @ 20:30 BCIIII Boca Shenley 0:6
Div 1 23rd Oct @ 20:30 Denbigh Loyals BCIII 1:0
Div 1 23rd Oct @ 21:00 BCI Athletico Shenley 1:3
Div 2 30th Oct @ 20:30 Athletico Shenley BCIIII 4:1
Div 2 30th Oct @ 21:00 BCII MK Ed 3:4
Div 1 6th Nov @ 19:15 Athletico Shenley BCIII 2:1
Div 1 6th Nov @ 19:45 BCI Denbigh Loyals 1:4
Div 2 13th Nov @ 19:45 BCIIII Denbigh Loyals 4:2
Div 2 13th Nov @ 20:30 TFC BCII 0:5
Div 1 20th Nov @ 19:45 BCIII MK Ed 6:1
Div 1 20th Nov @ 20:30 Superfly FC BCI 3:3
Div 2 27th Nov @ 19:15 TFC BCIIII 0:5
Div 2 27th Nov @ 20:30 MK Galaxy BCII 7:1
Div 1 B 4th Dec Div 1 Cup BCIII BCI 1:0
Div 1 B 4th Dec Div 1 Cup MK Ed BCIII 0:4
Div 1 B 4th Dec Div 1 Cup Superfly FC BCI 1:2
Div 1 B 4th Dec Div 1 Cup BCI MK Ed 0:1
Div 1 B 4th Dec Div 1 Cup Superfly FC BCIII 0:0
SF2 4th Dec Div 1 Cup BCIII Boca Shenley 0:3
Div 1 15th Jan @ 21:00 BCI BCIII 1:4
Div 2 A 22nd Jan Div 2 Cup BCII (default win) MK Galaxy 5:0
Div 2 B 22nd Jan Div 2 Cup BCIIII MK HFC 1:0
Div 2 A 22nd Jan Div 2 Cup BCII Denbigh Loyals 0:4
Div 2 B 22nd Jan Div 2 Cup BCIIII Superfly FC 1:1
Div 1 A 22nd Jan Div 2 Cup BCII Boca Shenley 0:3
Div 2 B 22nd Jan Div 2 Cup BCIIII MK Ed 2:1
SF2 22nd Jan Div 2 Cup BCIIII Denbigh Loyals 2:0
FINAL 22nd Jan Div 2 Cup BCIIII Boca Shenley 1:3
Div 1 29th Jan @ 19:15 BCIII Superfly FC 17:0
Div 1 29th Jan @ 19:45 MK Ed BCI (default win) 0:5
Div 2 5th Feb @ 19:15 BCII (default win) Superfly FC 5:0
Div 2 5th Feb @ 21:30 MK HFC BCIIII 1:2
Div 1 12th Feb @ 19:15 BCI Boca Shenley 0:4
Div 1 12th Feb @ 19:45 MK Galaxy BCIII 4:2
Div 2 19th Feb @ 19:15 BCIIII BCII 5:0
Div 1 26th Feb @ 20:30 MK Galaxy BCI 4:0
Div 1 26th Feb @ 21:00 Boca Shenley BCIII 6:0
Div 2 4th March @ 19:15 Denbigh Loyals BCII 2:2
Div 1 11th March @ 20:30 BCIII Denbigh Loyals 6:1
Div 1 11th March @ 21:00 Athletico Shenley BCI 12:2
Div 2 18th March @ 19:45 BCII Boca Shenley 0:3
Div 2 18th March @ 20:30 BCIIII Superfly FC 4:1
Div 1 25th March @ 19:15 BCIII Athletico Shenley 1:4
Div 1 25th March @ 19:45 Denbigh Loyals BCI 0:2
Div 2 1st April @ 19:45 Athletico Shenley BCII 6:1
Div 2 1st April @ 20:30 Boca Shenley BCIIII 3:0
Div 1 8th April @ 19:45 MK Ed BCIII (default win) 0:5
Div 1 8th April @ 20:30 BCI (default win) Superfly FC 5:0
Div 2 15th April @ 19:45 BCIIII Athletico Shenley 3:3
Div 2 15th April @ 20:30 MK Ed BCII (default win) 0:5
Div 1 22nd April @ 21:00 BCIII BCI 3:2
Div 2 29th April @ 19:45 Denbigh Loyals BCIIII 2:1
Div 2 29th April BCII No Game (was TFC) 5:0
Div 1 6th May @ 19:15 Superfly FC BCIII 3:3
Div 1 6th May @ 19:45 BCI (default win) MK Ed 5:0
Div 2 13th May BCIIII No Game (was TFC) 5:0
Div 2 13th May @ 19:45 BCII Mk Galaxy 2:2
Div 2 27th May @ 19:15 MK HFC BCII 3:1
Div 2 27th May @ 20:30 MK Ed BCIIII (default win) 0:5
Div 2 10th June @ 19:15 Superfly FC BCII 2:2
Div 2 10th June @ 21:00 BCIIII MK HFC 0:2
Div 2 17th June @ 19:15 BCII BCIIII 2:7
Div 2 24th June @ 19:15 BCII Denbigh Loyals 2:9
Div 2 24th June @ 20:30 BCIIII Mk Galaxy 3:1
Div 2 1st July @ 19:15 BCII MK HFC 4:2
Div 2 1st July @ 20:30 MK Galaxy BCIIII 2:3
Div 2 1st July @ 20:30 BCIIII (default win) MK Ed 5:0
Div 2 15th July BCII MK HFC 0:1
Div 2 Cup Night BCII Denbigh Loyals 0:2
Div 2   BCII BCIIII 0:1
Div 2   BCII Athletico Shenley 0:0
Div 2   BCII Boca Shenley 0:1
Div 2   BCIIII MK HFC 1:0
Div 2   BCIIII Athletico Shenley 0:0
Div 2   BCIIII BCII 1:0
Div 2   BCIIII Denbigh Loyals 1:2
Div 2   BCIIII Boca Shenley 1:0
Div 2   BCIIII (Semi-final) MK HFC 1:3
Div 1 22nd July BCI Boca Shenley 0:2
  Cup Night BCI Athletico Shenley 0:1
    BCI Denbigh Loyals 1:1
    BCI BCIII 0:3
    BCIII Denbigh Loyals 0:1
    BCIII Athletico Shenley 0:1
    BCIII Boca Shenley 0:2
    BCIII BCI 3:0
    BCIII (Semi-final) Boca Shenley 0:2

 

Bunky Chollox FC 2014.  Established  1994.  All rights reserved.

 

Bunky Chollox FC 2014.  Established  1994.  All rights reserved.